Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

#10532 closed defect (duplicate)

Stop Button Doesn't Work Since 6.8.3 Update

Reported by: KiddBarba Owned by:
Priority: highest Milestone:
Component: core Version: 6.8.2
Severity: normal Keywords: stop button
Cc: Architecture:
Platform:

Description

The stop button has stopped working since the latest 6.8.3 update. Please fix it.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed on Nov 12, 2018 at 8:26:56 AM by dkocher

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Duplicate for #10363. What connection type do you use?

comment:2 Changed on Nov 17, 2018 at 4:37:04 AM by vvplem

Same for me... a fix would be greatly appreciated!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
swiss made software