Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

#2715 closed defect (duplicate)

3.03 will not start

Reported by: Owned by: dkocher
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: core Version: 3.0.3
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Architecture:


Application Not Responding upon opening app - no alert box, but see Application Not Responding alert in force quit dialog box Deleted prefs, clean install - still not responding - downloaded fresh copy too G4 mirrored door 1.25ghz 10.4.11 1.75G ram

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed on Nov 8, 2008 at 9:07:05 PM by dkocher

Crash Report was attached to #2717.

comment:2 Changed on Apr 5, 2009 at 10:56:43 AM by dkocher

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.