Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

#6172 closed defect (duplicate)

DNS Fehler

Reported by: casy1975 Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: core Version: 4.1
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Architecture: Intel
Platform: Windows 7

Description

Hello, that is my first ticket hoping I am doing everything well. When I try to connect to MobileMe, I get a DNS Fehler/ DNS Error, see screenshot. It works fine in version 4.02. I am connected over WLAN, all other internet applications work without any error notifications. What can I do? Thanks! Carsten

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed on Aug 25, 2011 at 10:00:49 AM by dkocher

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.