Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

Opened 3 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#9076 closed defect (fixed)

Search is broken always including folders

Reported by: bertyhell Owned by: dkocher
Priority: high Milestone: 4.8
Component: core Version: 4.7.3
Severity: normal Keywords: search, not, working
Cc: Architecture:
Platform: Windows 10

Change History (8)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by dkocher

  • Resolution set to worksforme
  • Status changed from new to closed

See #8640. We now always include folders to possibly match contained files.

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by bertyhell

I have a million folders in that location

how can i find one particular folder then?

I reverted to 4.7.2 for now

comment:3 Changed 3 years ago by dkocher

  • Milestone set to 4.8
  • Resolution worksforme deleted
  • Status changed from closed to reopened

comment:4 Changed 3 years ago by dkocher

  • Component changed from s3 to core
  • Priority changed from highest to high
  • Severity changed from blocker to normal
  • Summary changed from Search is broken since 4.7.3 to Search is broken always including folders

comment:5 Changed 3 years ago by dkocher

#9083 closed as duplicate.

comment:6 Changed 3 years ago by dkocher

#9110 closed as duplicate.

comment:7 Changed 2 years ago by dkocher

#9229 closed as duplicate.

comment:8 Changed 2 years ago by dkocher

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from reopened to closed

In r19353.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
swiss made software