Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

#9341 closed defect (fixed)

Transfers → Clean Up Button does nothing

Reported by: duckfan Owned by: yla
Priority: normal Milestone: 4.8.4
Component: interface Version: 4.8.2
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Architecture: Intel
Platform: Windows 8.1

Description

The Clean Up button on the transfers pane has been non-functional for a long time for me.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed on Mar 7, 2016 at 8:57:32 AM by dkocher

  • Component changed from core to interface
  • Milestone set to 5.0
  • Owner set to yla
  • Summary changed from Transfers > Clean Up Button does nothing to Transfers → Clean Up Button does nothing

comment:2 Changed on Mar 15, 2016 at 3:58:18 PM by dkocher

  • Milestone changed from 5.0 to 4.8.4
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fix in r19658.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
swiss made software