Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

#9355 closed defect (duplicate)

Not Responding

Reported by: dallas44 Owned by: George Anderson
Priority: normal Milestone: 4.8.4
Component: core Version: 4.8.3
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Architecture: Intel
Platform: Windows 10

Description

Since I updated to new version Duck does not work property. I can go through directories but when I try to open I get not responding and then after about at least 5 minutes it wills start working again same think happens if I try to upload. Before this update Duck worked great.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed on Mar 11, 2016 at 3:09:25 PM by dkocher

Please attach the file cyberduck.log in the application support directory.

comment:2 Changed on Mar 15, 2016 at 4:02:23 PM by dkocher

  • Milestone set to 4.8.4
  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Duplicate for #9330.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
swiss made software