Cyberduck Mountain Duck CLI

#9356 closed defect (duplicate)

Not Responding

Reported by: dallas44 Owned by: George Anderson
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: core Version: 4.8.3
Severity: normal Keywords:
Cc: Architecture: Intel
Platform: Windows 10


Since I updated to new version Duck does not work property. I can go through directories but when I try to open I get not responding and then after about at least 5 minutes it wills start working again same think happens if I try to upload. Before this update Duck worked great.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed on Mar 11, 2016 at 3:09:12 PM by dkocher

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

In #9355.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.